Pembrokeshire Yachting Federation

PEMBROKESHIRE YACHTING FEDERATION

FIXTURES ( ver2) 2019

 

Date

 

Club

Event

Jan 

From 6th  

Sun

NYC

Frostbite dinghy series for 12 Sundays

April

    From            14th

Sun

NYC and PHYC

Spring Sunday series (6 races) 

April

From 17th  

 Wed

       NYC and PHYC

          Wednesday series (10 races)

May

 

Month

RYA

Push the boat out

May

11th/12th

Sat/Sun

Neyland YC

Neyland dinghy regatta

May

18th

        Sat

PCRC

Skokholm Race

May

25th

Sat

PCRC

Bagley trophy

May

25th

Sat

Dale YC

Cryc 1

May

26th/27th   

Sun/Mon

Pembrokeshire YC

Cruiser weekend

May

26th to 31st  

Sun-Frid

Saundersfoot SC

Coppet Hall week for dinghies

June

1st

Sat

Pembroke haven YC

Tenby Passage race (reserve 15th )

June

2nd

Sun

PCRC

Tenby to Dale

June

15th

Sat

Tenby SC

Junior training day

June

16th  

Sun

TSC

CYRC 2

June

22nd

Sat

Lawrenny

                        Lawrenny cruiser Regatta

June

22nd    

Sat

TSC

              Tenby Regatta

June

23rd

        Sun 

TSC

Round Caldey Island race (dinghies and Cruisers)

June

25th to 28th

Tues to Frid

NYC

Neyland Cruiser week

June

29th      

Sat

PYC

PYC Regatta ( Dinghies)

June 

30th

Sun

PYC

PYC Regatta Cruisers with dinghy long distance race

July

7th

Sun

PHYC

Cruiser Regatta

July

         13th

Sat

PYC

Junior Training

July

14th  

Sun

PYC

CYRC 3

July

13th

Sat

Dale YC

Dale cruiser Regatta

July

14th

Sun

PCRC

Dale Crown Cruiser race

July

27th

Sat

PHYC

Up the River race

July

28th    

Sun

Littlehaven

Littlehaven regatta 

July 

28th

Sun

PCRC

Grassholm Cup

Aug

10th to 16th

Sat to Frid

Tenby SC

2000 National Championships

Aug

10th

Sat

PCRC

Dale  to Fishguard race

Aug

11th  

Sun

Dale YC

 Dale Dinghy Regatta

Aug

11th

Sun

NYC

    Cruiser Regatta

Aug

17th  

Sat

PYC/Angle

Angle Regatta (18threserve)

Aug

24th /25th

Sat/Sun

PCRC

Milford haven Marina regatta

Aug

24th/25th/26th  

Sat/Sun/Mon

Dale YC

Dinghy Series

Sept

1st   

      Sun

PHYC

RNLI Trophy Cruisers

Sept

8th

Sun

PPSA

CYRC 4

Sept

21st

Sat

NYC

Junior Training day

Sept 

22nd

Sun

NYC

CYRC 5

Sept

29th  

/Sun

PHYC/NYC and Milford

Winter series (12 races)

Oct

6th

Sun

Tenby SC

Frostbite dinghy series until boxing day