Coppet Week 2018 Entrants

We now have 76 entries so are technically full.  A reserve list will be kept for any further entries receieved, but a place cannot be guaranteed.

No.

Class

Helm

Crew

1 420 Sophie Edwards DJ Edwards
2 Contender Dave Griffiths #
3 Enterprise Niall Campbell Jane Smee
4 Enterprise Paul Young Jan Kimber
5 Enterprise Oliver Mason Ella Mason
6 Europe Jack Osborne #
7 Europe Daniel Osborne #
8 Fireball Lyndon Beasley Sam Frost-Huskinsson
9 Fireball Matt Smith Freya Mason
10 Fireball Kath Broach Thomas Broach
11 Fireball Mark Tissiman TBC
12 Fireball Keith McDonald Andy Brittain
13 GP14 Richard Adams George Crabtree
14 GP14 Mike Whittaker Marty Whittaker
15 Graduate Malcolm Williams TBD
16 IC Gareth Caldwell #
17 IC Martin Bower #
18 IC Alisdair James #
19 IC Steve Clarke #
20 IC Robin Wood #
21 Icon Russell Lutwyche Nathan King
22 Laser Eric Ison #
23 Laser Hugh Dyer #
24 Laser Alan Lambert #
25 Laser John Pitkethly #
26 Laser Robert Whitehouse #
27 Laser Jeff Townsend #
28 Laser 2000 Mike Johnson Andy Way
29 Laser 2000 Jo Musson Steve Roblin
30 Laser Radial Ben Roberts #
31 Laser Radial  Rosie Mammatt #
32 Laser Radial  Lloyd Mammatt #
33 Laser Radial  John Shoesmith #
34 Laser Stratos Neil Williams Gill Williams
35 Leader Guy Humphrey Sarah Humprey
36 Marauder Carolynn Smith Nick Smith
37 Merlin Rocket Phil Mason Paula Mason
38 Merlin Rocket Brendan O'Connell James O'Connell
39 Merlin Rocket Pete Slack Vanessa Pashke
40 Merlin Rocket Julian Harms Samuel Harms
41 Merlin Rocket Rob Kennaugh Andrew Prosser
42 Merlin Rocket  Colin Anderson Sean Anderson
43 Merlin Rocket  Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon
44 Merlin Rocket  Chris Martin Jamie Mason
45 Miracle Hannah Smith Tom Metcalfe
46 Musto Skiff Iain Ferguson #
47 NZ Jollyboat David Morrice Esther Morrice
48 Osprey Oscar Chess Lisa Chess
49 Osprey Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins
50 Osprey Ted Lewis Lucas Boissevain
51 Phantom Steve Turner #
52 Phantom Collin Spence #
53 Phantom Jon Nuttall #
54 Pico Alex Farr Rupert Farr
55 RS Feva Sam Underwood Iolo Bagnall
56 RS100 Martyn Osborne #
57 RS200 Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths
58 RS200 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory
59 RS400 Richard Voaden Stuart Caley
60 RS400 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling
61 RS400 Rhys Jones Gary Broome
62 RS400 Daniel Jackson Jacksons
63 RS500 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett
64 Scorpion Ian Cooper Rees Cooper
65 Scorpion Peter Rose TBD
66 Solo Ralph Evans #
67 Solo John Taylor #
68 Solo Bob Cartwright #
69 Solo David Pickering #
70 Solo David Plester #
71 Supernova Tom Chadfield #
72 Supernova Dave Watkins #
73 Topaz Xenon Clare Williams Michelle Giles
74 Topper Ross Ferguson #
75 Topper Leon Roscoe #
76 Topper Jacob Townsend #