Coppet Week 2018 Entrants

Entries so far are:

No.

Class

Helm

Crew

1 420 Sophie Edwards DJ Edwards
2 Contender Maurice Clarke #
3 Contender Dave Griffiths #
4 Enterprise Niall Campbell Jane Smee
5 Enterprise Paul Young Jan Kimber
6 Enterprise Oliver Mason Ella Mason
7 Europe Jack Osborne #
8 Europe Daniel Osborne #
9 Fireball Lyndon Beasley Sam Frost-Huskinsson
10 Fireball Matt Smith Freya Mason
11 Fireball Mark Tissiman TBC
12 Fireball Keith McDonald Andy Brittain
13 GP14 Richard Adams George Crabtree
14 GP14 Mike Whittaker Marty Whittaker
15 Graduate Malcolm Williams TBC
16 IC Gareth Caldwell #
17 IC Martin Bower #
18 IC Alisdair James #
19 IC Robin Wood #
20 Laser Eric Ison #
21 Laser Robert Whitehouse #
22 Laser Jeff Townsend #
23 Laser 2000 Mike Johnson Andy Way
24 Laser Radial Ben Roberts #
25 Laser Radial  Rosie Mammatt #
26 Laser Radial  Lloyd Mammatt #
27 Laser Radial  John Shoesmith #
28 Laser Stratos Neil Williams Gill Williams
29 Marauder Carolynn Smith Nick Smith
30 Merlin Rocket Phil Mason Paula Mason
31 Merlin Rocket Brendan O'Connell James O'Connell
32 Merlin Rocket  Colin Anderson Sean Anderson
33 Merlin Rocket  Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon
34 Merlin Rocket Andrew Prosser TBC
35 Merlin Rocket  Chris Martin Jamie Mason
36 Miracle Hannah Smith Tom Metcalfe
37 Musto Skiff Iain Ferguson #
38 N12 Hugh Dyer James Dyer
39 Osprey Oscar Chess Lisa Chess
40 Osprey Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins
41 Osprey Ted Lewis Lucas Boissevain
42 Osprey Daniel Jackson TBC
43 Phantom Collin Spence #
44 Pico Alex Farr Rupert Farr
45 RS Feva Sam Underwood Iolo Bagnall
46 RS Vareo Nuttall TBC
47 RS100 Martyn Osborne #
48 RS100 Jo Musson #
49 RS200 Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths
50 RS200 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory
51 RS400 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling
52 RS400 Rhys Jones Gary Broome
53 RS500 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett
54 RS800 Guy Humphrey Sarah Humprey
55 Scorpion Ian Cooper Rees Cooper
56 Scorpion Peter Rose TBC
57 Solo Ralph Evans #
58 Solo John Taylor #
59 Solo Bob Cartwright #
60 Solo David Pickering #
61 Solo David Plester #
62 Supernova Tom Chadfield #
63 Supernova Dave Watkins #
64 Tasar Alan Lambert TBC
65 Topaz Xenon Clare Williams Michelle Giles
66 Topper Ross Ferguson #
67 Topper Leon Roscoe #
68 Topper Jacob Townsend #