Coppet Week 2017 Entry Form and Entrants

The closing date for entries has now passed, although a few late entries have been accepted and we remain flexible up to a maximum of 75. The list is:  (Tally numbers are still only indicative....)

Tally

Class

Helm

Crew

Hcap

1 Buzz Francis Staples Sarah Staples 1023
2 Contender Maurice Clarke # 960
3 Contender Simon Turnbull # 960
4 D-One Paul Lester # 940
5 D-Zero Alisdair James # 1031
6 Enterprise Stuart Stephen Caroline Stephen 1132
7 Enterprise Niall Campbell Jane Smee 1132
8 Europe Jack Osborne # 1168
9 Europe Daniel Osborne # 1168
10 Fireball Lyndon Beasley Sam Frost-Huskinsson 947
11 Fireball Richard Voaden S Caley 947
12 Fireball Matt Smith George Crabtree 947
13 Fireball Keith McDonald Andy Brittain 947
14 Fireball Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 947
15 GP14 Ian Cooper Sarah Riley 1154
16 GP14 Andrew Hopkins Ben Hopkins 1154
17 GP14 Mike Whittaker Marty Whittaker 1154
18 Graduate Malcolm Williams ? 1165
19 IC Iain Ferguson # 841
20 IC Gareth Caldwell # 841
21 IC Martin Bower # 841
22 IC Steve Clarke # 841
23 IC Robin Wood # 841
24 Laser Eric Ison # 1112
25 Laser Andrew Williams # 1112
26 Laser Radial Ben Roberts # 1160
27 Laser Radial Emma Williams # 1160
28 Laser Radial Robert Whitehouse # 1160
29 Laser Radial  John Shoesmith # 1160
30 Laser Stratos Neil Williams Gill Williams 1110
31 Merlin Rocket  Steve Leney Gill Leney 973
32 Merlin Rocket  Colin Anderson Paula Mason 973
33 Merlin Rocket  Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon 973
34 Merlin Rocket  Richard Adams Andrew Prosser 973
35 Merlin Rocket  Chris Martin Oliver Maclean 973
36 Merlin Rocket  Chris Gould Caroline Croft 973
37 Miracle Cathy Goodwin Leah Murphy 1239
38 N12 David Edwards Sophie Edwards 1073
39 Osprey Ros Downs David Downs 918
40 Osprey Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 918
41 Osprey Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 918
42 Osprey Ted Lewis Lucas Boissevain 918
43 Phantom Collin Spence # 995
44 Phantom James Hayden # 995
45 Pico Alex Farr Rupert Farr  
46 RS Vareo Clare Williams Lynette Williams 1098
47 RS Vision Ian Fryett Ben Fryett 1149
48 RS100 Martyn Osborne # 1006
49 RS100 Jo Musson # 1006
50 RS200 Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths 1052
51 RS200 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 1052
52 RS400 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling 926
53 RS400 Phil Mason Jamie Mason 926
54 RS400 Rhys Jones Gary Broome 926
55 RS400 Daniel Jackson ? 926
56 RS800 Guy Humphrey Sarah Humprey 779
57 Scorpion Peter Rose Igor Otahal 1044
58 Solo Ralph Evans # 1165
59 Solo John Taylor # 1165
60 Solo Bob Cartwright # 1165
61 Solo Chris Allsop # 1165
62 Solo Adam Maclean # 1165
63 Solo Trevor Pearson # 1165
64 Solo David Plester # 1165
65 Supermova Andi Way # 1086
66 Supernova David Stephen # 1086
67 Supernova Tom Chadfield # 1086
68 Supernova Dave Watkins # 1086
69 Tera Cerys Murphy # 1408
70 Topper Ross Ferguson # 1379
71 Topper Leon Roscoe # 1379
72 Topper Sam Underwood # 1379
73 Topper Jacob Rourke # 1379

Download: coppetweekentryform2017.pdf